CrossFit Games 2021

The CrossFit Games is the ultimate competition for the sport and crowns the fittest man, woman and team on the planet.

Date: July 28 - August 1
Location: Madison, Wisconsin (United States)
Leaderboard: Official CrossFit Games

Winners

Men

1.- Justin Medeiros (1134)
2.- Patrick Vellner (1102)
3.- Brent Fikowski (998)

4.- Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson (979)
5.- Saxon Panchik (901)
6.- Jonne Koski (875)
7.- Guilherme Malheiros (873)
8.- Alex Vigneault (847)
9.- Lazar Dukic (827)
10.- Noah Ohlsen (803)

velites discount code

Women

1.- Tia-Clair Toomey (1435)
2.- Laura Horvath (1179)
3.- Annie Thorisdottir (1099)

4.- Kristin Holte (1064)
5.- Haley Adams (995)
6.- Gabriella Migala (972)
7.- Mallory O'Brien (963)
8.- Kristi Eramo-O'Connell (959)
9.- Amanda Barnhart (936)
10.- Katrin Davidsdottir (921)

Where to watch CrossFit Games 2021?

The CrossFit Games 2021 will be available to watch on the official YouTube channel, on Facebook and on CBS if you are in the United States.

Summary 1st day

Summary 2nd day

Summary 3rd day

Summary of the final

Join our discord channel to share the event with us and listen to the narration in Spanish.

Athletes participating

CompetitionMenWomen
Torian ProRoyce Dunne 🇦🇺
Jay Crouch 🇦🇺
Bayden Brown 🇦🇺
Kara Saunders 🇦🇺
Laura Clifton 🇳
Ellie Turner 🇦🇺
Mid AtlanticJayson Hopper 🇺🇸
Scott Panchik 🇺
Justin Medeiros 🇺🇺🇸
Travis Mayer 🇺
Zack Watts 🇺🇸
Tia Clair Toomey 🇦🇺
Haley Adams 🇺🇺🇸
Brooke Wells 🇺🇸
Amanda Barnhart 🇺
Jessica Griffith 🇺
Granite GamesSaxon Panchik 🇺🇺🇸
Chandler Smith 🇺
Tim Paulson 🇺
Rogelio Gamboa 🇺🇸
Colten Mertens 🇺🇸
Arielle Loewen 🇺🇸
Mallory O'Brien 🇺🇸
Emma Cary 🇺🇸
Alessandra Pichelli 🇨🇦
Caroline Connors 🇺🇸
Fittest in Cape TownJason Smith 🇿🇦 Jason Smith 🇿🇦 Jason Smith 🇿🇦 Jason Smith.Michelle Basnett 🇿🇦
Lowlands ThrowdownBjorg. K. Gudmundsson 🇮🇸
Adrian Mundwiler 🇨🇭
Uldis Upenieks 🇱🇻
Sam Stewart 🇮🇪
Henrik Haapallainen 🇫🇮
Emma McQuaid 🇮🇪
Laura Horvath 🇭🇺
Annie Thorisdottir 🇮
Gabriela Migala 🇱1F1↩
Thuri Helgadottir 🇮🇸
German ThrowdownJonne Koski 🇫🇮
Lazar Dukic 🇷🇸
Luka Dukic 🇷🇸
André Houdet 🇩
Giorgios Karavis 🇬🇷
Kristin Holte 🇳🇴
Jacqueline Dahlstrom 🇳🇴
Katrin Davidsdottir 🇮🇸
Emilia Leppanen 🇫🇮
Samantha Briggs 🇬🇧
Brazil CrossFit ChampAgustin Richelme 🇦🇷
Guilherme Malheiros 🇧🇷
Larissa Cunha 🇧🇷
Sasha Nievas 🇦🇷
the West Coast ClassicCole Sager 🇺
Noah Ohlsen 🇺
Sean Sweeney 🇺
Will Moorad 🇺
Brandon Luckett 🇺🇸
̶B̶e̶t̶h̶a̶n̶y̶̶ ̶S̶h̶a̶d̶b̶u̶r̶n̶e̶ 🇺🇸
̶K̶a̶r̶i̶ ̶P̶e̶a̶r̶c̶e̶ 🇺🇸
Danielle Brandon 🇺🇸
Dani Speegle 🇺🇸
Regan Huckaby 🇺🇸
Atlas GamesPatrick Vellner 🇨🇦
Jeffrey Adler 🇨🇦
Samuel Cournoyer 🇨🇦
Alex Vigneault 🇨🇦
Brent Fikowski 🇨🇦
Carolyne Prevost 🇨🇦
Mekenzie Riley 🇺🇸
Baylee Rayl 🇺
Emily Rolfe 🇨🇦
Sydney Michalyshen 🇨🇦
Asia Invitational̶S̶t̶a̶s̶ ̶S̶o̶l̶o̶d̶o̶v̶ 🇷🇺
Alesandar Ilin 🇷
̶S̶v̶e̶t̶l̶a̶n̶a̶ ̶K̶u̶b̶y̶s̶h̶i̶n̶a̶ 🇷🇺🇺
Seungyeon Choi 🇰🇷
Last Chance Qualifier̶R̶o̶m̶a̶n̶n̶ ̶K̶h̶r̶e̶n̶n̶i̶k̶o̶v̶🇷🇺
Alexandre Caron🇨🇦
Emma Tall 🇸🇪
Kristi Eramo 🇺🇸
  • Russian athletes have not been able to participate due to problems of visa
  • Bethany Shadburne expelled for positive VOC19
  • Larissa Cunha has tested positive and is not allowed to compete
  • Kari Pearce expelled for positive VOC19

There will be outages

Dave Castro announced that there would again be cuts in the number of athletes advancing in the competition.

WednesdayAll athletes
Thursday: Rest
FridayAll athletes. First cut at the end of the day to 30 athletes
Saturday: Starting with 30 athletes, the first event will be cut to 20 athletes.
Sunday: 20 athletes

Spanish representatives

Virginia Finol and Xabi Osa are the 2 Spanish representatives in the category Master 40-44 and Adaptive upper extremity respectively.

The Games in these divisions have already finished and their final positions were 17th/17th and 5th/5th respectively.

Xabi becomes first Spaniard to compete in the adaptive division in the Games as this category is included in the competition for the first time.

velites discount code