invitational ROGUE

2022 ROGUE INVITATIONAL

The ROGUE INVITATIONAL is the second largest competition on the CrossFit calendar.

If there is any brand that can create an event on the level of CrossFit Games, it is ROGUE.

In addition, the first Strongman competition of the year will be held as part of this Invitational.

DateOctober 28 - 30
LocationDell Diamond, Austin, Texas
Divisions:

  • Individual woman
  • Single man
  • Strongman
  • Legends

Method of classification: Invitation and qualifier.
Official website: https://www.roguefitness.com/invitational#/about
Social networks: Instagram
Final Leaderboard: Here
Awards: 250,000$ to the winners of a total of 1.25 million $.

Where to watch

We will share the live feeds as soon as they become available.

Athletes participating

The ROGUE Invitational usually attracts the best CrossFit athletes in the world.

Tia Clair Toomey is not participating due to a back injury, this means that there will be a new winner of this competition.

Yes, we will have Justin Medeirosthe current winner of the CrossFit Games 2022.

Other well-known names that will not be present are Mallory O'Brien, Brooke Wells, Haley Adams and Kristi Eramo.

Automatic invitation to the CrossFit Games 2022 top 10 has been sent.

⭐Confirmed athletes

MenWomen
Justin Medeiros⭐ ̶T̶i̶a̶-̶C̶l̶a̶i̶r̶̶ ̶T̶o̶o̶m̶e̶y̶
Roman Khrennikov⭐ ̶M̶a̶l̶l̶o̶r̶y̶ ̶O̶'̶B̶r̶i̶e̶n̶n̶
Ricky Garard⭐Laura Horvath⭐
Samuel Kwant⭐Danielle Brandon⭐
Jeffrey Adler⭐ ̶B̶r̶o̶o̶k̶e̶ ̶W̶e̶e̶l̶l̶s̶s̶
Patrick Vellner⭐Emma Lawson⭐
Jayson Hopper⭐Kara Saunders⭐
Lazar Đukić⭐Gabriela Migała⭐
Björgvin K. Guðmundsson ⭐ ̶H̶a̶l̶e̶y̶̶y̶ ̶A̶d̶a̶m̶s̶
Guilherme Malheiros⭐Alexis Raptis⭐
Cole Sager ⭐Annie Thorisdottir ⭐
Jonne Koski ⭐Amanda Barnhart ⭐
Saxon Panchik⭐Emma McQuaid⭐
Nick Mathew⭐Jacqueline Dahlstrom ⭐
Noah Ohlsen⭐Dani Speegle ⭐
Ellie Turner ⭐
Arielle Loewen ⭐
Carolyne Prevost ⭐

The 5 places that come from the recovered Online Qualifier:

MenWomen
Chandler SmithManon Angonese
Jorge FernandezOlivia Kerstetter
Scott TetlowAndrea Solberg
Jack FarlowAnikha Greer
Tim PaulsonBailey Rogers
Matilde Garnes

Legends

MenWomen
Dan BaileyAnnie Sakamoto
Jason KhalipaJulie Foucher
Josh BridgesKris Clever
Josh EverettMargaux Alvarez
Matt ChanTanya Wagner
Rich FroningStacie Tovar
Tommy HackenbruckKari Pearce
Mikko SaloRebecca Voight
Chris SpillerSam Briggs

Results

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

1.- /
2.- /
3.- /
4.- /
5.- /

Past winners

WomenMen
2021

Tia Clair Toomey

Justin Medeiros
2020Tia Clair ToomeyPatrick Vellner
2019Tia Clair ToomeyMat Fraser