crossfit games 2022

CrossFit Games 2022

The maximum competition of this sport arrives where we will meet the fittest man, woman and team in the world.

Date: August 3 - 7
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Instagram: crossfitgames
Leaderboard:
Individual
Team

games 2022 crossfit+

Winners

Women

1.- Tia-Clair Toomey 1158
2.- Mallory O'Brien 1045
3.- Laura Horvath 981

Men

1.- Justin Medeiros 1187
2.- Roman Khrennikov 1157
Ricky Garard 1068

Equipment

1.- CrossFit Mayhem Freedom 1052
2.- CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue 987
3.- CrossFit Invictus 951

YouTube video

Where to watch the CrossFit Games?

Sunday
Individuals and teams

Event 11 indiv 16:00 - 17:00
Event 10 team 17:00 - 17:30
Event 12 indiv 18:00
Event 13 indiv 19:24
Event 11 team 21:00 - 22:00

English Original Version

YouTube video

Wods and results

Individuals

carratala crossfit games 2022
Elena Carratalá
YouTube video
YouTube video
YouTube video

Equipment

training culture crossfit games 2022
CrossFit Zarautz Training Culture

Don't miss the audios they send us from Madison in our Telegram channel, you have the link above.

News

CORTES: At the conclusion of the competition on Saturday, the individuals will be reduced to 30 athletes and the teams to 20.

Participating athletes

CompetitionMenWomen
Torian ProJay Crouch
Ricky Garard
Bayden Brown
Tia-Clair Toomey
Kara Saunders
Ellie Turner
Lowlands ThrowdownLazar Djukic
BK Gudmundsson
Uldis Upenieks
Moritz Fiebig
Enrico Zenoni
Laura Horvath
Karin Freyová
Gabriela Migala
Matilde Garnes
Lucy Campbell
Syndicate CrownJustin Medeiros
Jayson Hopper
Cole Greashaber
Tudor Magda
Will Moorad
Haley Adams
Alexis Raptis
Paige Semenza
Kristi Eramo
Christine Kolenbrander
Fittest in Cape TownKaelan HenryMichelle Merand
Mid AtlanticSaxon Panchik
Dallin Pepper
Cole Sager
Noah Ohlsen
Spencer Panchik
Danielle Brandon
Sydney Michalyshen
Baylee Rayl
Brooke Wells
Rebecca Fuselier
Far East Throwdown

Roman Khrennikov
 ̶N̶a̶s̶s̶s̶e̶r̶ ̶A̶l̶r̶u̶w̶a̶y̶e̶h̶
Arthur Semenov

Seungyeon Choi
Seher Kaya
Granite GamesBrent Fikowski
 ̶P̶h̶i̶l̶ ̶T̶o̶o̶o̶n̶
Travis Mayer
Samuel Kwant
Colten Mertens
Nick Mathew
Mallory O'Brien
Amanda Barnhart
Dani Speegle
Alex Willis
Emily Rolfe
Strength in DepthWilly Georges
Henrik Haapalainen
André Houdet
Giorgos Karavis
Guillaume Briant
Jacqueline Dahlstrom
Emma McQuaid
Thuri Helgadottir
Solveig Sigurdardottir
Elisa Fuliano
South CupGuilherme Malheiros 
 ̶P̶e̶d̶d̶r̶o̶ ̶M̶a̶r̶t̶i̶n̶s̶
Agustin Richelme
Victoria Campos
Julia Kato
Atlas GamesJeffrey Adler
Patrick Vellner
Alexandre Caron
Alex Vigneault
 ̶N̶y̶c̶o̶l̶a̶s̶ ̶J̶o̶y̶y̶a̶l̶l̶
Austin Spencer
Emma Lawson
Paige Powers
Caroline Conners
Freya Moosbrugger
Carolyne Prevost
Last Chance Qualifier

Timothy Paulson
Jonne Koski

Arielle Loewen
Elena Carratalá

Spaniards in other categories

Equipment: CrossFit Zarautz Training Culture
Teen 16-17: Martí Pla
Master 55-59: David Usandizaga
Girls 14-15: Ismane Oyanguren
Men Upper Extremity: Xabier Osa

en_USEnglish